Success

With the help of our sport and racing sleds athletes from all over the world have been able to win countless national and international titles: national championships, European championships, world championships and world cup victories.

Success in Racing Sled

European Champion 2020

Women: 1.Evelin Lanthaler (Ita) 2.Ekaterina Lavrenteva (Rus) 3.Tina Unterberger (Aut)

Men: 1.Michael Scheikl (Aut) 2.Aleksandr Egovor (Rus) 3.Alex Gruber (Ita)

Doubles: Lambacher P./Lambacher M.(Ita) 2.Pavel Porshnev/Ivan Lazarev (Rus) 3.Patrick Pigneter/Florian Clara (Ita)

World Cup Winner 2020

Women: 1.Evelin Lanthaler (Ita) 2.Greta Pinggera (Ita) 3.Ekaterina Lavrenteva (Rus)

Men: 1.Thomas Kammerlander (Aut) 2.Michael Scheikl (Aut) 3.Patrick Pigneter (Ita)

Doubles: 1.Pigneter/Clara (Ita) 2.Poschnev/Lazarev (Rus) 3.Lambacher P./Lambacher M. (Ita)

 

World Champion 2019

Women: 1.Evelin Lanthaler (Ita) 2.Greta Pinggera (Ita) 3.Tina Unterberger (Aut)

Men: 1.Alex Gruber (Ita) 2.Thomas Kammerlander (Aut) 3.Michael Scheikl (Aut)

Doubles: 1.Pigneter/Clara (Ita) 2.Porshnev/Lazarev (Rus) 3.Lambacher P./Lambacher M.(Ita)

 

World Cup Winner 2019

Women: 1.Evelin Lanthaler (Ita) 2.Greta Pinggera (Ita) 3.Lawrentjewa Ekaterina (Rus)

Men: 1.Thomas Kammerlander (Aut) 2.Alex Gruber (Ita) 3.Patrick Pigneter (Ita)

Doubles: 1.Pigneter/Clara (Ita) 2.Egorow/Popow (Rus) 3.Porshnev/Lazarev (Rus)

 

European Champion 2018

Women: 1.Evelin Lanthaler (Ita) 2.Greta Pinggera (Ita) 3.Tina Unterberger (Aut)

Men: 1.Thomas Kammerlander (Aut) 2.Alex Gruber (Ita) 3.Patrick Pigneter (Ita)

Doubles: 1.Patrick Pigneter/Florian Clara (Ita) 2.Rupert Brüggler/Tobias Angerer (Aut) 3.Alexander Egorow/Peter Popow (Rus)

Weltcup-Finale 2018

Women: 1.Evelin Lanthaler (Ita) 2.Greta Pinggera (Ita) 3.Tina Unterberger (Aut)

Men: 1.Thomas Kammerlander (Aut) 2.Alex Gruber (Ita) 3.Patrick Pigneter (Ita)

Doubles: 1.Pigneter/Clara (Ita) 2.Porschnev/Lazarev (Rus) 3.Egorow/Popow (Rus)

Junior European Champion: Alexandra Pfattner

World Champion 2017

Women: 1.Greta Pinggera (Ita) 2.Evelin Lanthaler (Ita) 3.Tina Unterberger (Aut)

Men: 1.Alex Gruber (Ita) 2.Juri Talikh (Rus) 3.Thomas Kammerlander (Aut)

Doubles: 1.Brüggler/Angerer (Aut) 2.Pigneter/Clara (Ita) 3.Martyanov/Rodin (Rus)

Women’s overall World Cup: 1.Greta Pinggera (Ita) 2.Evelin Lanthaler (Ita) 3.Tina Unterberger (Aut)

Men’s overall World Cup: 1.Thomas Kammerlander (Aut) 2.Patrick Pigneter (Ita) 3.Alex Gruber (Ita)

Doubles World Cup: 1.Pawel Porschnew-Iwan Lazarew (Rus) 2.Pigneter/Clara (Ita) 3.Brüggler/Angerer (Aut)

Junior European Champion: Alexandra Pfattner

Doubles European Champion 2017: 1.Christian Bucher/Hanspeter Bucher (Aut) 2.Mathias Troger/Simon Schwienbacher (Ita) 3.Andreas Ehammer/Bernhard Gastl (Aut)

European Champion 2017: 1.Roman Kaser (Ita) 2.Andreas Ehammer (Aut) 3.Mathias Troger (Ita)

2016

Women’s World Champion 2016: Lea Geiger

Women’s European Champion 2017: 1.Melanie Frischmann (Aut) 2.Hilpold Teresa (Ita) 3.Verena Frischmann (Aut) [/dt_list_item]

Men’s World Champion 2016: Roman Kaser

Doubles’ World Champion 2016: Lambacher/Lambacher

Success in Sport Sled

World Champion 2020

Women: 3.Hilpold Teresa

Men: 1.Maximilian Preindl 2.Roman Kaser 3.Sebastian Frei

Doubles: 1.Christian Bucher/Hanspeter Bucher 2.Florian Schölzhorn/Peter Lambacher

European Champion 2019

Women: 1.Hilpold Theresa 2.Brunner Shamira

Men: 1.Roman Kaser 2.Diego Tschaffert 3.Graeber Maximilian

Double: 1.Burcher Ch./Bucher Hanspeter 2.Lambacher Peter/Kofler Lukas 3.Frei Sebastian/Frei Mathias

 

World Champion 2018

Women:  2. Hilpold Theresa

Men: 1. Maximilian Preindl  2. Mathias Troger  3. Mathias Lambacher

Double: 1. Mathias u.Patrick Lambacher 2. Mathias Troger/Simon Schwienbacher 3. Bucher Christian u.Hanspeter

European Champion 2017

Women: 2.Hilpold Theresa

Men: 1. Roman Kaser 3.Platz Mathias Troger

Double: 1. Bucher-Bucher 2. Troger-Schwienbacher

World Champion 2016

Women: 2. Hilpold Theresa

Men: 1. Roman Kaser

Double: 1. Lambacher-Lambacher